• Arts & Entertainment
  • Chautauqua Lecture Series
  • Education
  • Recreation
  • Religion
  • Special Events
 May

June 2019   59 events

July 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
The Underground
 
Lakeside Plant Sale
Sunday Worship Services
Memorial Day Weekend Brunch
Memorial Day Weekend Cookout
Alex Ramon "IMpossible"
27
Lakeside Heritage Society Recycle Sale
Memorial Day Parade & Ceremony
28
29
30
31
1
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
2
Sunday Worship Services
West Ohio Conference, UMC
3
 
4
 
5
West Ohio Conference, UMC
6
7
East Ohio Youth Annual Conference, UMC
8
 
9
East Ohio Youth Annual Conference, UMC
Sunday Worship Services
East Ohio Conference, UMC
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
East Ohio Conference, UMC
14
15
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Jerry Popiel
Lakeside Collector Car Show
Next Generation Leahy
16
Sunday Worship Services: 99th Annual Lutheran Chautauqua Week
Family Night in the Park: Mama Caught Fire
17
Lecture Series Week 1
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Silent Movies with Organist Clark Wilson: “Sherlock Jr.” & “Behind the Screen”
18
 
Norma Faris Ohio Pre-Teen Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
Vespers by the Lake
Patriots Symphonic Band
19
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Vespers by the Lake
Family Entertainment Series: Jonathan Burns
20
Lecture Series Week 1
Norma Faris Ohio Junior Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Heidi Burson
21
Tennis Clinic with JoAnne Russell
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lakeside Blessing of the Fleet
Gary Lewis & the Playboys
22
 
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Gary Cover
Amy Grant
23
Tennis Clinic with JoAnne Russell
Sunday Worship Services
Tiffin T-Squares
Chautauqua Choral Festival "Hope Beckons"
24
Lecture Series Week 2
All Lakeside Tennis Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Hoover Movie Night
25
 
 
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Wm. Paul Young
26
 
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Family Entertainment Series: Mutts Gone Nuts
27
Lecture Series Week 2
 
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Diego Figueiredo & Chiara Izzi
28
All Lakeside Tennis Tournament
Farmers' Market
Six Appeal
29
Saturday Afternoon Concert: John Pickle
Michael Stanley & Friends
30
Sunday Worship Services
Family Night in the Park: The Tubs
1
Lecture Series Week 3
Faith for Living Hour
2
 
Lakeside Art Show
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience
Get Up & Glow Fun Run & Dance Party
3
Lecture Series Week 3
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
4
 
Fourth of July Entertainment
Fourth of July Children’s Bike Parade
Fourth of July Parade
Fourth of July Cookout
'Touch a Truck' with Danbury Township Volunteer Fire Department
Fireworks
5
 
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
"Overnight - The Boy Band Tribute" hosted by Jeff Timmons of 98°
6
 
Fourth of July Weekend Sailing Race
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Jerry Popiel
The Spinners