• Arts & Entertainment
  • Chautauqua Lecture Series
  • Education
  • Recreation
  • Religion
  • Special Events
 May

June 2019   68 events

July 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
The Underground
 
Lakeside Plant Sale
Sunday Worship Services
Memorial Day Weekend Brunch
Memorial Day Weekend Cookout
Wooden Boat Rides
Alex Ramon "IMpossible"
27
Lakeside Heritage Society Recycle Sale
Memorial Day Parade & Ceremony
28
29
30
31
1
Early Bird Tickets & Registration - Quick Guide
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
2
West Ohio Conference, UMC
Sunday Worship Services
3
 
4
 
5
West Ohio Conference, UMC
6
7
East Ohio Youth Annual Conference, UMC
8
 
9
East Ohio Youth Annual Conference, UMC
East Ohio Conference, UMC
Sunday Worship Services
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
East Ohio Conference, UMC
14
15
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Jerry Popiel
Collector Car Show
Next Generation Leahy
16
Sunday Worship Services: 99th Annual Lutheran Chautauqua Week
Family Night in the Park: Mama Caught Fire
17
Lecture Series Week 1
Faith for Living Hour
Wooden Boat Rides & Sunset Cruises
Vespers by the Lake
Silent Movies with Organist Clark Wilson: “Sherlock Jr.” & “Behind the Screen”
18
 
Norma Faris Ohio Pre-Teen Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Patriots Symphonic Band
19
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Vespers by the Lake
Family Entertainment Series: Jonathan Burns
20
Lecture Series Week 1
Norma Faris Ohio Junior Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wooden Boat Rides & Sunset Cruises
'Building Doctor Clinic' Seminar
Vespers by the Lake
Heidi Burson
21
Chautauqua Choral Festival
Tennis Clinic with JoAnne Russell
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
Lakeside Blessing of the Fleet
Gary Lewis & the Playboys
22
 
 
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Gary Cover
Art in the Park
Amy Grant
23
Chautauqua Choral Festival
Tennis Clinic with JoAnne Russell
Sunday Worship Services
Tiffin T-Squares
Chautauqua Choral Festival Concert "Hope Beckons"
24
Lecture Series Week 2
All Lakeside Tennis Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wooden Boat Rides & Sunset Cruises
Hoover Movie Night
25
 
 
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Wm. Paul Young
26
 
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Family Entertainment Series: Mutts Gone Nuts
27
Lecture Series Week 2
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wooden Boat Rides & Sunset Cruises
Vespers by the Lake
Diego Figueiredo & Chiara Izzi
28
All Lakeside Tennis Tournament
Farmers' Market
Six Appeal
29
Saturday Afternoon Concert: John Pickle
Art in the Park
Michael Stanley & Friends
30
Sunday Worship Services
Family Night in the Park: The Tubs
1
Lecture Series Week 3
Faith for Living Hour
Wooden Boat Rides & Sunset Cruises
Country Dance with Cottonwood String Jam Band
2
 
Lakeside Art Show
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience
Get Up & Glow Fun Run & Dance Party
3
Lecture Series Week 3
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Family Entertainment Series: Stars of The Peking Acrobats
4
 
Fourth of July Entertainment
Fourth of July Children’s Bike Parade
Fourth of July Parade
Fourth of July Cookout
'Touch a Truck' with Danbury Township Volunteer Fire Department
Fireworks
5
 
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
"Overnight - The Boy Band Tribute" hosted by Jeff Timmons of 98°
6
 
Fourth of July Weekend Sailing Race
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Jerry Popiel
Art in the Park
The Spinners