• Arts & Entertainment
  • Chautauqua Lecture Series
  • Education
  • Recreation
  • Religion
  • Special Events
 June

July 2019   120 events

August 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Sunday Worship Services
Family Night in the Park: The Tubs
1
Lecture Series Week 3
Faith for Living Hour
2
 
Lakeside Art Show
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience
Get Up & Glow Fun Run & Dance Party
3
Lecture Series Week 3
 
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
4
 
Fourth of July Entertainment
Fourth of July Children’s Bike Parade
Fourth of July Parade
Fourth of July Cookout
'Touch a Truck' with Danbury Township Volunteer Fire Department
Fireworks
5
 
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
"Overnight - The Boy Band Tribute" hosted by Jeff Timmons of 98°
6
 
Fourth of July Weekend Sailing Race
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Jerry Popiel
The Spinners
7
 
Sunday Worship Services
Pet Parade
Family Night in the Park: Samba Joia
8
 
Lecture Series Week 4
Bill Slyh Any Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Hoover Movie Night
9
 
 
 
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Dr. Michael Roizen
10
 
 
Bill Slyh Any Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Ohio State Amateur Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
The Magic of Bill Blagg
11
 
Lecture Series Week 4
Ohio State Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Homeward Bound: The Music of Simon & Garfunkel as performed by The Chamberlain Brothers
12
 
 
Farmers' Market
13
 
Ohio State Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Breakfast at Wimbledon
Pickleball Clinic with Simone Jardim
Lakeside Property Owners Association Meeting
Saturday Afternoon Concert: John Davenport
The Texas Tenors
14
 
Breakfast at Wimbledon
 
Sunday Worship Services
Lakeside Heritage Society Ice Cream Social
Family Night in the Park: Sanyuka Children's Choir
15
 
 
Lary Faris National Singles Shuffleboard Tournament
Lecture Series Week 5
Faith for Living Hour
JinJoo Cho & ENCORE Chamber Music
16
 
 
 
 
Garden Tour
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Hoover Movie Night
17
 
 
Lary Faris National Singles Shuffleboard Tournament
 
Lary Faris National Junior Singles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Family Entertainment Series: Columbus Zoo Animals with Suzi Rapp
18
 
 
Lecture Series Week 5
National Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
Reduced Shakespeare Company "The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) [Revised]"
19
 
 
 
Plein Air Art Festival
Farmers' Market
Mike Albert & the Big "E" Band
20
 
 
National Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
 
August Cup Sailing Race
Saturday Afternoon Concert: John Pickle
21
 
 
Plein Air Art Festival
Sunday Worship Services
Concert in the Park: Wally & The Beavs
Lakeside Wooden Boat Show & Plein Air Art Festival
22
 
 
Lecture Series Week 6
Norma Faris Ohio Pre-Teen Singles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Silent Movies with Organist Clark Wilson: Laurel & Hardy Short Film Compilation
23
 
 
 
Faith for Living Hour
Farmers' Market
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
Vespers by the Lake
Steve Hartman “Amazing Kids”
24
 
 
 
Norma Faris Ohio Junior Singles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Family Entertainment Series: Galumpha
25
 
 
Lecture Series Week 6
Lakeside Craft & Art Show
Faith for Living Hour
Lakeside Women’s Club Tour of Cottages
Vespers by the Lake
Pat Hazell “The Good Humor Man”
26
 
 
 
Youth Triathlon
Farmers' Market
The Lettermen
27
Lakeside Art Show
Pickleball Clinic with Simone Jardim
Lakeside Craft & Art Show
Mouse Island Sailing Race
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Beth Magers
28
Sunday Worship Services
5k Raccoon Run & One-Mile Fun Run
Lakeside Arts Awakening at CIC
Family Night in the Park: The Chardon Polka Band
29
Lecture Series Week 7
Lakeside Photography Show
Faith for Living Hour
Hoover Movie Night
30
 
 
Farmers' Market
Faith for Living Hour
Lunch Conversation with the Preacher
'Touch a Truck' with Danbury Township Volunteer Fire Department
Vespers by the Lake
Family Entertainment Series: Circo Comedia
31
 
 
Williams Family Doubles Tennis Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Wednesday Family Picnic
Lakeside Symphony Orchestra Opening Night Concert with Violinist Jinjoo Cho
1
Lecture Series Week 7
 
Williams Family Doubles Tennis Tournament
Sweetheart Doubles Shuffleboard Tournament
Faith for Living Hour
Vespers by the Lake
RUNA
2
 
Prayer Breakfast with Chris Holtmann
Farmers' Market
Luncheon with Chris Holtmann
Sandi Patty
3
 
Lakeside Sailing Regatta
Historic Preservation & Design Review Board Meeting
Volunteer Recognition Picnic
Saturday Afternoon Concert: Gary Cover
Lakeside Symphony Orchestra Concert with Verb Ballets